| Home | Terms of Use | Site Map | Contact Us |
IndustryCommunity.com > Electrical and Electronic Community > Printed Circuit Designers' Forum > Message
Main Menu
Glossary of Printed Circuit Design and Manufacturing
Find

[ List Subjects ][ Current Board ][ Post Message ]
[ View Followups ][ Post Followup ]

Subject: Re: developing photoresist problems

Date: 11/03/01 at 5:20 PM
Posted by: Adeyemi Michael
E-mail: jumoke1000@yahoo.com
Message Posted:

In Reply to: developing photoresist problems posted by Adam Seychell on 06/07/00 at 12:59 AM:

I had experience working with positive dry type photoresist.Make it a rule not to remove the pvc coating of the copper board in exposed light.Use a partially lit environment and you will be amazed your problem will be solved. Ensure that the coating is not injured also.With the correct developer concentration and etching time ,your board will come out just fine.The process is your problem not the material ,i think.Good luck!


Follow Ups:


Post a Follow-up:

Name:
E-Mail:
Subject:

Message to Post:

 

1999-2001 Sunlit Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.