| Home | Terms of Use | Site Map | Contact Us |
IndustryCommunity.com > Electrical and Electronic Community > Printed Circuit Designers' Forum > Message
Main Menu
Glossary of Printed Circuit Design and Manufacturing
Find

[ List Subjects ][ Current Board ][ Post Message ]
[ View Followups ][ Post Followup ]

Subject: Re: p.c.b forum

Date: 05/04/00 at 3:09 AM
Posted by: shoshi
E-mail: shoshi.mccammond@marconicomms.co.za
Message Posted:

In Reply to: Re: p.c.b forum posted by John W. Childers on 05/03/00 at 2:12 PM:

Thanks Jhon,
I have speedread your replay I would have to read it again when I have more time .
Do you cover your via's with solder mask or leave them open?
What is better? we had a problem with via's that are testpads on double feflow, Are you familer with this process?
Do you know the spec for iner layers?
I went to you site .....thanks again.
will post again after I fish with my PCB....
Shoshi


Follow Ups:


Post a Follow-up:

Name:
E-Mail:
Subject:

Message to Post:

 

1999-2001 Sunlit Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.